West Texas Junior Champions Tour

Tour Standings

As Of 7/13/2020 4:36:49 PM

WTJCT Point System
Outlines the points awarded per finish

Tour Championship Tracker
Outlines the current number of invites per age division, including Battlefield Exempt Players
updated 7/13 FINAL UPDATE

2020 Season - 15-18 Boys Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- Caden Reagan Brownwood, TX 2020 217.50 11
2 -- Alex Holman Eastland, TX 2021 178.00 11
3 -- Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, TX 2024 125.00 15
4 -- Jake Abernathy Abilene, TX 2022 120.00 13
5 -- John Monson Brownwood, TX 2021 107.50 13
6 -- Hudson Reagan Brownwood, TX 2024 105.00 14
7 -- Ace Jones Comanche, TX 2023 86.50 12
8 -- Brendon Harris Comanche, TX 2023 82.00 13
9 -- William Maddox Colorado City, TX 2022 59.00 5
10 -- Ryder Dotson Merkel, TX 2022 58.50 6
11 -- Miguel Flores-Acton San Angelo, TX 2023 57.00 4
12 -- Cole Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite, TX 2022 54.00 5
13 -- Grant Drummond Sidney, TX 2023 48.33 9
14 -- Cash Dean Abilene, TX 2023 45.00 7
15 -- Bryce Hermesmeyer Comanche, TX 2021 41.00 3
16 -- Evan Laughlin Clyde , TX 2022 40.50 6
17 -- Karson Grigsby Abilene, TX 2022 40.00 1
18 -- Ian Harris Brownwood, TX 0 38.50 4
19 -- Hudson Miller Lakeway, TX 2024 37.50 4
20 -- Aiden Barron San Angelo, TX 2023 36.50 5
21 -- Colter Andrews Ballinger, TX 2021 34.00 7
22 -- PJ McDonough Abilene, TX 2022 32.50 4
23 -- Hunter Rudloff Stephenville , TX 2021 32.00 2
T24 -- Grayson Traweek Stephenville, TX 2021 30.00 2
T24 -- Advait Chutke Flower Mound, TX 2021 30.00 1
26 -- Tristan Templeton Rankin, TX 2021 28.00 5
27 -- Ethan Waldrop Brownwood, TX 2023 27.50 5
28 -- Coulson Plouff Lampasas, TX 2023 27.33 5
29 -- Brady Clark ABILENE, TX 2024 25.50 4
30 -- Gregory Paty Sweetwater, TX 2023 25.00 5
31 -- Carter Wilson clyde, TX 2023 24.00 4
T32 -- Jett Long Abilene, TX 2023 23.00 3
T32 -- Dillon Prokop Llano, TX 2022 23.00 4
34 -- Zach Wheat Winters, TX 2021 22.00 3
T35 -- Zach Morgan Roby, TX 2021 21.00 4
T35 -- Dylan Moncibais Abilene, TX 2022 21.00 4
37 -- Lain Tushinsky abilene, TX 2021 20.00 1
38 -- Grant Norris Marble Falls, TX 2021 19.00 3
T39 -- Collin Brown Eula, TX 2020 18.00 2
T39 -- Jaxon Lange Llano, TX 2023 18.00 3
41 -- Garrison Jones Clyde, TX 2020 17.00 2
T42 -- Colin Leonard San Angelo, TX 2024 16.00 1
T42 -- Koller Lackey Abilene, TX 2022 16.00 2
T42 -- Jaton Pate Comanche, TX 2021 16.00 1
45 -- Jack Allan Flores Abilene, TX 2023 14.50 3
T46 -- Stetson Provence Amarillo, TX 2021 13.00 1
T46 -- Wyatt Provence Amarillo, TX 2023 13.00 1
T46 -- Griffin Camp Abilene, TX 2021 13.00 2
49 -- Dylan Kent Iraan, TX 2020 12.00 1
50 -- Warren Finley Lubbock, TX 2021 11.00 1
51 -- Isaiah Ramirez Horseshoe bay , TX 2021 10.33 2
52 -- Logan Smith Snyder, TX 2023 10.00 2
53 -- Carson Cauley San Angelo, TX 2023 9.00 2
T54 -- Canon Herrera Merkel, TX 2022 8.00 2
T54 -- Reid Wilson Merkel, TX 2023 8.00 2
T54 -- Andrew Bin kerrville, TX 2021 8.00 1
T57 -- Blane Pack Clyde, TX 2023 7.00 1
T57 -- Zakkery Edwards snyderx, TX 2022 7.00 1
T59 -- Ryker Byrom Snyder, TX 2021 6.00 1
T59 -- Jaxon Tomme Lampasas, TX 2022 6.00 1
T59 -- Alan Mercer Abilene, TX 2023 6.00 1
62 -- Tyler Cook Dyess AFB, TX 2022 5.00 1
63 -- Kolson Follis Blackwell , TX 2023 4.00 1